Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Football

2016-17
Region 1-AAAAA Champions

2018-19 Varsity Football Team

2018 Team Picture

2018-19 9th grade football team
2018 9th Grade Team

SCHEDULE

2019 Varsity Football Schedule

Results from 2018-2019 Schedule (5-5)
August 10, 2018 at Cairo (Scrimmage) - 8-8 Tie
August 17, 2018 vs Early County 33-7 W
August 24, 2018 at Thomasville 7-39 L
August 31, 2018 - OPEN
September 7, 2018 at Cook County 44-18 W
September 14, 2018 vs Monroe (Homecoming) 30-8 W

September 21, 2018 vs Brooks County 24-14 W
September 28, 2018 - OPEN
October 5, 2018 at Worth County 47-0 W

October 12, 2018 vs Warner Robins** 13-41 L
October 19, 2018 at Harris County** 15-31 L

October 26, 2018 at Veterans** 27-31 (OT) L
November 2, 2018 vs Bainbridge** (Senior Night) 11-44 L

Results from 2017-2018 Schedule (3-8)
August 11, 2017 at Wayne County (Scrimmage)
August 18 at Worth County:    30-13 W
August 25 vs Thomasville:   7-41 L
September 1 vs Cairo:   0-24 L
September 7 at Monroe:   33-32 W
September 15 - OPEN
September 22 vs Lee County:   0-48 L
September 29 @ Valdosta:   14-44 L
October 6 vs Warner Robins: 27-28 L
October 13 vs Veterans: 24-14 W
October 20 at Bainbridge: 14-63 L

October 27 - OPEN
November 3 at Harris County: 10-14 L
1st Round Playoffs at Wayne County: 0-28 L

Results from 2016-2017 Schedule (8-4)
August 12, 2016 vs (Scrimmage) Wayne County 21-8 W

August 19, 2016 vs Worth County 48-8 W
August 26, 2016 at Thomasville 16-14 W
September 2, 2016 at Cairo 23-17 W
September 9, 2016 vs Monroe (Homecoming) 35-7 W
September 16, 2016 vs Valdosta 56-39 L
September 23, 2016 at Lee County 37-7 L
September 30, 2016 OPEN

October 7, 2016 at Warner Robins 33-22 W
October 14, 2016 at Veterans 33-28 L
October 21, 2016 vs Bainbridge 17-6 W
October 28, 2016 OPEN
November 4, 2016 vs Harris County 49-27 W
November 11, 2016 First Round Playoffs vs Riverdale 38-26 W
November 18, 2016 Second Round Playoffs vs Carrollton 41-14 L

Results from 2015-2016 Schedule (6-5)
August 14, 2015 Scrimmage vs. Rockdale County 28-21 W
August 28, 2015 vs Valdosta 59-35 L
September 4, 2015 vs Riverdale 42-19 W
September 11, 2015 @ Americus Sumter 47-29 W
September 18, 2015 @ Bainbridge 34-16 L
September 25, 2015 OPEN
October 2, 2015 vs Monroe 20-7 W
October 9, 2015 @ Albany 48-14 W
October 16, 2015 vs Cairo 42-35 L
October 23, 2015 @ Crisp County 28-21 W
October 30, 2015 vs Worth County *Homecoming 42-28 L
November 6, 2015 Region Play-In Game at TCCHS *Senior Night 28-27 W
November 13, 2015 Round 1 State Playoff Game at Jonesboro 17-14 L

Coaches Corner

Caoch Ashley Henderson

Head Coach
Ashley Henderson



Video Webcast


Radio Broadcast or
Radio Webcast


Broadcast Crew

Broadcast Crew

 

2017-18 1-AAAAA
All Region Players

Defensive Player of the Year
Martavous McCray

First Team Offense
Ben Wilhelm
Trae Johnson

First Team Defense
Martavous McCray
Hadley Jackson

Second Team
Zack Wolfe
Andrew Peeples
Dylan Hurst
BJ Smallwood
Tykeem Wallace
Deondre Sullivan

Honorable Mention
Darian Daniels