Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Teacher Websites Listed by Grade and Team - 2018-2019

5th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

Theta

Beck, Katie - Science/Social Studies

Trotter, Gail – Language Arts

Colvin, Erin - Mathematics

 

Chi

Cook, Alicia – Science/Social Studies

Eaves, Amanda - Language Arts

Ryan, Shelly - Mathematics

 

Upsilon

Burton, Korey  - Science/Social Studies

Buechner, Katie – Language Arts

Hotchkiss, Emily - Mathematics

 

 

Sigma

Williams, Valarie – Science/Social Studies

Hayes, Stacy - Language Arts

Reeves, Kendra – Mathematics

 

Bravo -  M.E.R.I.T

Holland, Carrie – Language Arts

Rigdon, Sarah – Mathematics

Sharpe, Tammy – Science

Singletary, Harold – Social Studies

McConnell, Amanda – Spanish

 

Resource and Inclusion

Tanner, Rebekah - Inclusion

Bryant, Chandra - Inclusion

Shaver, Katie - Inclusion

Summers, Blake - Inclusion

Clapper, Brandi – Resource

Solberger, Ryan - Resource

 

6th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

India

Jennifer Winchester - Language Arts

Finn, Quinton - Mathematics

Martin, Ashley – Science

Taylor, Austin – Social Studies

 

Titan

Stolarik, Leah – Language Arts

Gaskin, Rebecca - Mathematics

Marcinski, Renee - Science

Jones, Daryl - Social Studies

 

Silver

Smith, Brenton – Language Arts

Singletary, Rachel – Mathematics

Woods, Thais - Science

Williams, Iris – Social Studies

 

Victor – M.E.R.I.T

Johnson, Laurel – Language Arts

Miles, Pam - Mathematics

Sturrup, Samantha - Science

West, Amanda – Social Studies

Braswell, Stewart - Spanish

 

Resource and Inclusion

Hughes, Julie - Inclusion

Wilson, Stephanie - Inclusion

Shuman, Lauren - Inclusion

Henderson, Lakesha - Inclusion

Witcher, Angela - Resource

Whatley, Al - Resource

 

7th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

Echo

Keve, Kristi – Language Arts

Manard, Ryan - Mathematics

Holder, Rebecca – Science

Hunt, Christopher - Social Studies

 

Foxtrot

Campbell, Billie - Language Arts

Sapp, Dontavis - Mathematics

Coffee, Jenna – Science

Stephens, Lisa – Social Studies

 

Sierra

Love, Felicia - Language Arts

Parker, Robert – Mathematics

Hollingsworth, Alex - Science

McAboy, Shelia - Social Studies

 

Delta – M.E.R.I.T

Lee, Retha – Language Arts

Jones, Catherine - Mathematics

Simmons, Kimberly – Science

Ward, Heather – Social Studies

Ortiz, Dina - Spanish

 

Resource and Inclusion

Morrell, Yvette - Inclusion

Rumble, Katie - Inclusion

Pannell, Jason - Inclusion

Childs, Ashley - Resource

Bilenky, Susan - Resource

 

8th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

Alpha

Steele, Wanda - Language Arts

Powell, Fanetta – Mathematics

Phillips, Anna – Science

Upton, Claudia – Social Studies

 

Charlie

Boykins, Susanne - Language Arts

Harrell, Trey - Mathematics

Taylor, Cassie - Science

Cloud, Pam – Social Studies

 

December

Smith, Rhonda – Language Arts

Massey, Elaine – Mathematics

Wiggins, Joseph - Science

Grim, Rhonda – Social Studies

 

Zulu – M.E.R.I.T

Rogers, Nancy – Language Arts

Doughty, Lesley  - Mathematics

Woodfin, Clayton – Science

Floyd, Charla - Social Studies

Clark, Sarah Kate - Spanish

 

Resource and Inclusion

Bowling, Lisa – Resource

Trammel, Carly - Resource

Esch, Kevin - Inclusion

Artz, Melissa - Inclusion

 

 

Special Education

Ferrel, Gerri – 5th and 6th Grade

Clark, Olivia - 7th and 8th Grade

Payne, Kathy - 5th and 6th Grade

McDonald, Patty – 7th and 8th Grade

 

Speech

Connelly, Amy

Harris, Saundra

 

Exploratory

Anderson, Deborah - Physical Education

Booth, Ryan - Band

Buechner, William - Chorus

Davis, Audrey – Agriculture

Duplantis, Lauren - Physical Education

Holton, Emily - Art

Majors, William - Band

McLain, Ben - Spanish

McMullen, Gabrielle - Drama

Nix, Meggin - Dance

Palmer, Ashley - Technology

Palmer, Megan – Family and Consumer Science

Paulino, Karen- Keyboarding

Payne, Buzz – Physical Education

Romans, George – Physical Education

Russell, Jill – Health

Starr, Amy - Keyboarding

Taylor, Lee - Health

Trammell, Robyn – Physical Education

 

Support Staff

Barron, Patricia - 6th/7th Grade Counselor

Erskine, Colleen - School Psychologist

Craven, Kathie - Media Specialist

Landing, Ashton - ISS

Lasseter, Debbie - Instructional Coach

Keve, Kevin- 5th/6th Grade Counselor

Ross, Emily - ESOL

Studdard, Dana - M.E.R.I.T. Coordinator

Vincent, Ashley - 8th Grade Counselor