Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Cross Creek Students Excel in DAR Contest

3rd grade group 1

1st      Banner          Mobley’s Monkeys (A. Webb., L. Pierce, W. Finch)
2nd      Banner          Dechman’s Drawers (J. Soares, C. scudder, P. Esra, T. Weeks)
3rd      Banner          Mobley’s Mozarts (H. Atkinison, H. Anderson, C. Smith)
HM     Banner          M&M’s (M. Loper, A. Eaton, E. Reynolds, M. Williams)

1st      Community Service             Clifton/Taylor

1st      Poster           Sarah Edgerton
2nd      Poster           Kenneth Baggett
3rd      Poster           Maddie Anderson
HM     Poster           Brice Hopper

1st      Stamp           Hailey Atkinson
HM     Stamp           Ayden Webb

1st      Poem            Kaleigh Fender
3rd      Poem            Maddie Anderson

HM     Short Story    Joy Shaba

3rd grade group 2
1st      Banner          Dechman’s Dodgers (R. Scoggins, K. Prevatt, K. Lane, V. Berthiaume)
2nd      Banner          Mobley’s Maniacs (C. Faucheux, J. Hurst, R. English)
3rd      Banner          The Crazy Ones (R. Anglin, T. Brinson, J. Benton)
HM     Banner          Mobley’s Martians (A. Peo, C. Martin, K. Jackson)

1st      Poster           Jacey Keyton
2nd      Poster           Ben Beasley
3rd      Poster           Tyler Floyd
HM     Poster           Fisher Clements

1st      Stamp           Riley Scoggins
3rd      Stamp           Klara Lane
HM     Stamp           Cayla Martin

1st      Poem            Kadasia Haliburton
2nd      Poem            Jazziana Hollils
HM     Poem            Mallory Bustle

2nd      Short Story    Johneisha Williams
HM     Short Story    Sarah Hardeman

4th grade group 1
1st      Poster           Georgia Rose Patton
2nd      Poster           Cora Polous

1st      Stamp           Molly Grace White
2nd      Stamp           Jenaya Coleman
3rd      Stamp           Karsyn Bush
HM     Stamp           Cole Rewis

1st      Poem            Claire Pope
2nd      Poem            Cora Polous
3rd      Poem            Georgia Rose Patton

1st      Short Story    Julia Horne
2nd      Short Story    Emma Mitchell
3rd      Short Story    Andy Barrentine

4th grade group 2
3rd      Poster           Christina Nix

1st      Stamp           Garret Mims

2nd      Poem            Zalan Key

1st      Short Story    Witt Wetherington
2nd      Short Story    Mike Jacob
3rd      Short Story    Landrie Miller
HM     Short Story    Jada Rhames





Back to School News      Print News Article