Teacher Websites Listed by Grade and Team - 2020-2021

Last Updated: 1/4/2022 7:06 PM

 

5th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

Theta

Winchester, Jennifer – Language Arts

Victoria Milam - Mathematics

Melissa Butler - Science/Social Studies

 

Chi

Manard, Amanda - Language Arts

Pope, Haylee - Mathematics

Cook, Alicia – Science/Social Studies

 

Upsilon

Buechner, Katie – Language Arts

Hotchkiss, Emily - Mathematics

Lattay, Katherine  - Science/Social Studies

 

Sigma

Crew, Rena - Language Arts

Williams, Valarie – Mathematics

Swearingen, Kathy - Science/Social Studies

 

Bravo -  M.E.R.I.T

Hayes, Stacy - Language Arts

Rigdon, Sarah – Mathematics

Lanatta, Ashley – Science

Beck, Katie - Social Studies

 

Resource and Inclusion

Bryant, Chandra - Inclusion

Colvin, Erin - Inclusion

Shaver, Katie - Inclusion

Thomas, Chris- Inclusion

Clapper, Brandi – Resource

Solberger, Ryan - Resource

 

6th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

India

Stolarik, Leah – Language Arts

Collins, Kevin - Mathematics

Glass, Kaleigh – Science

Potter, Logan - Social Studies

 

Titan

Walker, Latoya - Language Arts

Gaskin, Rebecca - Mathematics

Marcinski, Renee - Science

Wildes, Brent – Social Studies

 

Silver

Papka, Stephanie – Language Arts

Glass, Sarah - Mathematics

Lewis, Pam - Science

Henderson, Rachel – Social Studies

 

Victor – M.E.R.I.T

Garbett, Betsy – Language Arts

Finn, Quinnton - Mathematics

Sturrup, Samantha - Science

West, Amanda – Social Studies

Hudson, Sara Kate - Spanish

 

Resource and Inclusion

Henderson, Lakesha - Inclusion

Herring, Logan - Inclusion

Hughes, Julie - Inclusion

McGregor, Sally - Inclusion

Tyson, Nicole - Resource

Whatley, Al - Resource

 

7th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

Echo

Keve, Kristi – Language Arts

Manard, Ryan - Mathematics

Ponder, Angela - Science

Pickles, Paul – Social Studies

 

Foxtrot

West, Marlene - Language Arts

Wilson, Gavin - Mathematics

Coffee, Jenna – Science

McLeod, Austin - Social Studies


 

Sierra

Moore, Anna - Language Arts

Parker, Robert – Mathematics

Holder, Rebecca- Science

Jones, Kaitlynn - Social Studies

 

Delta – M.E.R.I.T

Beck, Mack – Language Arts

Reeves, Kendra - Mathematics

Simmons, Kimberly – Science

Ward, Heather – Social Studies

Ortiz, Dina - Spanish

 

REP

Wilson, Stephanie - REP ELA

Artz, Melissa - REP Math

 

Resource and Inclusion

Davidson, Wade - Inclusion

Rumble, Katie - Inclusion

Johnson, Monty - Inclusion

Barber, Rebecca - Inclusion

Childs, Ashley - Resource

Bilenky, Susan - Resource


 

8th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

Alpha

Steele, Wanda - Language Arts

Evans, Ashley – Mathematics

Viche, Trent – Science

Upton, Claudia – Social Studies

 

Charlie

Johnston, Tina - Language Arts

Coleman, Rose - Mathematics

Giddens, Cassie - Science  

Cloud, Ashley - Social Studies

 

December

Boykins, Susanne - Language Arts

Carter, Kaleb - Mathematics

Harper, Thomas - Science

Smith, Brenton – Social Studies

 

Zulu – M.E.R.I.T

Rogers, Nancy – Language Arts

Layne, Stacie  - Mathematics

Woodfin, Clayton – Science

Floyd, Charla - Social Studies

McConnell, Amanda - Spanish

 

REP

Massey, Elaine – REP Mathematics

Jackson, Amanda - REP Language Arts

 

Resource and Inclusion

Morrell, Yvette - Resource

Fox, Carly - Resource

Bowling, Lisa – Inclusion

Esch, Kevin - Inclusion

Layne, Mark - Inclusion

Love, Samantha - Inclusion

 

Special Education

Ferrel, Gerri – 5th and 6th Grade

Payne, Kathy - 7th and 8th Grade

Barnes, Terri - 5th and 6th Grade

Thompson, Kamie – 7th and 8th Grade

 

Speech

Connelly, Amy

Taylor, Patricia

Dennard, Cici

Strickland, Lauren

 

Exploratory

Anderson, Deborah - Physical Education

Bonev, Boyan - Strings

Booth, Ryan - Band

Coppola, Reena - Computer Science

Davis, Audrey – Agriculture

Hannah, William - Coding/PLTW

Holton, Emily - Art

Majors, William - Band

McLain, Ben - Spanish

McMullen, Gabrielle - Drama

Mitchell, Taylor - Technology/Broadcasting

Nix, Meggin - Dance

Palmer, Megan – Family and Consumer Science

Payne, Buzz – Physical Education

Rigdon, Michael - Physical Education

Romans, George – Physical Education

Smith, Justin - Chorus

Zambrano, Brandee – Health

Edwards, Thomas - Health

Trammell, Robyn – Physical Education

Wilson, Allie - Business Education


 

Support Staff

Witcher, Angela - MTSS

Kline, Liv - School Psychologist

Craven, Kathie - Media Specialist

Lasseter, Debbie - Curriculum Coordinator

Studdard, Dana - M.E.R.I.T. Coordinator

Ross, Emily - ESOL

Russell, Jill - Virtual Flex

Braswell, Stewart - Virtual Flex / MERIT Foreign Language

Taylor, Lee - ISS