Teacher Websites Listed by Grade and Team - 2022-2023

Last Updated: 8/12/2022 2:26 PM

 

5th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

Theta

Horne, Kristen - Language Arts

Milam, Victoria - Mathematics

Robertson, James - Science/Social Studies

 

Chi

Hester, Anna - Language Arts

Pope, Haylee - Mathematics

Cook, Alicia – Science/Social Studies

 

Upsilon

Buechner, Katie – Language Arts

Hotchkiss, Emily - Mathematics

Lattay, Katherine  - Science/Social Studies

 

Sigma

Hayes, Stacy - Language Arts

Kines, Shelley - Mathematics

Melissa Butler - Science/Social Studies

 

Bravo -  M.E.R.I.T

Crew, Rena - Language Arts

Rigdon, Sarah – Mathematics

Lanatta, Ashley – Science

Beck, Katie - Social Studies

 

Resource and Inclusion

Bryant, Chandra - Inclusion

Davidson, Wade - Inclusion

Ferrel, Gerri – Resource

Mercer, Sherrie – Resource

Shaver, Katie - Inclusion

Vonier, Samantha - Inclusion


 

6th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

India

Stolarik, Leah – Language Arts

Henderson, Lakesha - Mathematics

Brooks, Renee – Science

Potter, Logan - Social Studies

 

Titan

Post, Devin - Language Arts

Gaskin, Rebecca - Mathematics

Shifferd, Rachel - Science

Gaston, Robert - Social Studies

 

Silver

Papka, Stephanie – Language Arts

Glass, Sarah - Mathematics

Huntzinger, Ben - Science

Henderson, Rachel – Social Studies

 

Victor – M.E.R.I.T

Garbett, Betsy – Language Arts

Finn, Quinnton - Mathematics

Sturrup, Samantha - Science

West, Amanda – Social Studies

McLain, Ben - Spanish

 

Resource and Inclusion

Cliett, Reshard - Inclusion

Colvin, Erin - Inclusion

Hughes, Julie - Inclusion

McGregor, Sally - Inclusion

Solberger, Ryan - Resource

Tyson, Nicole - Resource


 

7th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

Echo

Keve, Kristi – Language Arts

Evans, Ashley – Mathematics

Ponder, Angela - Science

McLeod, Austin – Social Studies

 

Foxtrot

West, Marlene - Language Arts

Williams, Valarie – Mathematics

Glass, Kaleigh – Science

Post, Richie - Social Studies

 

Sierra

Gordon, Alicia - Language Arts

Parker, Robert – Mathematics

Holder, Rebecca- Science

Trueman, Kaitlynn - Social Studies

 

Delta – M.E.R.I.T

Beck, Mack – Language Arts

Reeves, Kendra - Mathematics

Simmons, Kimberly – Science

Ward, Heather – Social Studies

Ortiz, Dina - Spanish

 

T.O.P.S.

Wilson, Stephanie - ELA

Artz, Melissa - Math

 

Resource and Inclusion

Childs, Ashley - Resource

Clapper, Brandi - Resource

Johnson, Monty - Inclusion

Jackson, Tashara - Inclusion

Miranda, Chris - Inclusion

Parparian, Jennifer - Inclusion


 

8th Grade Teachers (listed by team)

Alpha

Winchester, Jennifer – Language Arts

Wilson, Gavin - Mathematics

Viche, Trent – Science

Upton, Claudia – Social Studies

 

Charlie

Johnston, Tina - Language Arts

Coleman, Rose - Mathematics

Giddens, Cassie - Science  

Cloud, Ashley - Social Studies

 

December

Boykins, Susanne - Language Arts

Carter, Kaleb - Mathematics

Harper, Thomas - Science

Trammell, Scott – Social Studies

 

Zulu – M.E.R.I.T

Rogers, Nancy – Language Arts

Layne, Stacie  - Mathematics

Woodfin, Clayton – Science

Smith, Brenton - Social Studies

McConnell, Amanda - Spanish

 

T.O.P.S.

Massey, Elaine – Mathematics

Jackson, Amanda - Language Arts

 

Resource and Inclusion

Bowling, Lisa – Inclusion

Coffee, Jenna - Resource

Esch, Kevin - Inclusion

Powell, Tammy - Resource

Thomas, Chris- Inclusion

Tillman, Lauren - Inclusion

 

Special Education

Barnes, Terri - 5th and 6th Grade

Payne, Kathy - 7th and 8th Grade

Tanner, Myles - 5th - 8th Grade

Thompson, Kamie – 7th and 8th Grade

 

Speech

Theobald, Hayley

Dennard, Cici

Strickland, Lauren

 

Exploratory

Amaro, Amy - Band

Anderson, Deborah - Girls Conditioning

Bonev, Boyan - Strings

Booth, Ryan - Band

Jackson, Tyler – Agriculture

Hanna, William - Coding/PLTW

Holton, Emily - Art

Hunnewell, Renee - Spanish

Johnson, Laurel - MERIT Study Hall

Majors, William - Band

McMullen, Gabrielle - Drama

Mitchell, Taylor - Technology/Broadcasting

Nix, Meggin - Dance

Palmer, Megan – Family and Consumer Science

Lang, Jon – Physical Education

Key, Matt - Physical Education

Romans, George – Physical Education

Smith, Justin - Chorus

Swearingen, Kathy - Computer Science

Zambrano, Brandee – Health

Bynum, Dalton - Health

Trammell, Robyn – Physical Education

Russell, Jill - Business Education


 

Support Staff

Blodgett, Melinda - Nurse

Ingram, Sharon - Nurse

Fox, Carly - MTSS

Witcher, Angela - MTSS

Forde, Cynthia - Counselor

Dukes, Emily - Counselor

Kline, Liv - School Psychologist

Craven, Kathie - Media Specialist

Lasseter, Debbie - Curriculum Coordinator

Studdard, Dana - M.E.R.I.T. Coordinator

Ross, Emily - ESOL

Taylor, Lee - ISS