Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Departments

Thomas County Board of Education        
Charles Evans
Derwood Hickey, Chair
Nancy Hiers
Mark Nesmith
Leah Smith
Dan Stewart, Vice Chair
Kay Streets          
 
Superintendent: Dr. Lisa Williams
 
2018-19 Faculty and Staff
2018-19 Faculty and staff
 
Thomas County Central High School Staff
Principal: Trista Jones
 
Assistant Principals:
Beth Adams
Leonard Guyton
Karen Jones
Lamar Matthews
Jim Rehberg

Dean of Students: Frank Delaney
 
Athletic Director: Sam Holland
 
Guidance Counselors
Melissa Rodgers - 12th grade
Richard Gainey - 11th and 10th (A-K) grades
Tammy Shealey  - 9th & 10th (L-Z) grades
 
Media Specialist: Brett James
Media Assistant: Candace Case
                                                                                                  
Clerical Staff
Jennifer Brinson, Attendance
Carmen Devane, Front Office
Jackie Dixon, Bookkeeper
Julie Eddings, PREP Academy
Karen Franklin, Principal's Secretary
Janice Jones, Athletic Secretary
Lorie Lawing, SIS Manager
Lisa Robertson, Guidance Clerk

Fine Arts: 
Paul Johns
Corey King
Katie Gaston
Michael Thomas
Shelby Young
 
Physical Education: Bill Wilhelm, Chair
Philip Duplantis
Lance Jarriel
Thomas McAboy
Michael Rigdon
Matthew Tanner
Hanah Taylor
 
 
Language Arts: Stacey Mitchell, Chair
Kensey Edgar
Michelle Johnson
Paul McMullen
Renae Moore
Laura Parkerson
Jillian Perry
Ray Powell
Christina Smith                                                                           
                                                                                                  
Science: Laura Kornegay, Chair
Michelle Baugh
Meagan Bradshaw
Ambrionna Dallas
Richard Faucett
Bethany Hayes
Michelle McCorkle
Andrea Posada
Tammy Simmons
Ryan Strickland
 
                                                                                                  
Foreign Language: Anthony Paulino, Chair
Carmen Anderico
Kelly Arno
Brian Burton
Erika Wyatt
 
Mathematics: Chrissy Taylor, Chair
Joedi Barnes
Beverly Benton
Alyssa Dimon
Christa Graham
Lisa Horn
Darrin Minns
Amber Niswonger
Heather Peppers
Justin Quigg
Sandra Smith
 
Social Studies: Leigh Barwick, Chair
Brian Bellamy
Ryan Branch
Teresa Carver
Gabriel Lott
Caitlin Muse
Josh Niswonger
Amy Ponder
Tom Rinehart
Hannah Shierling
Chris Wilson
                                                                                                  
Special Education:Charity Kinneer, Chair
Catherine Beaty
Cindy Beethe
Coleman Bennett
Kyle Burton
Brenda Cromer
Laurel Desaulniers
Melody Garland
Mary Guy
Ashleigh Pollock
Laura Reid
Phil Slaughter
Evie Stewart
Beverly Watson
Todd Wilson
 
 
CTAE/PREP Academy:
Travis Barrett
Cindy Carnes
Michael Clapper
Donald Dalton
Glen Gosier
Cindy Griner
Nick Haskin
Chloe Jackson
Wendy Luke
Kristy Maxwell
Brandi Miranda
Mindy Pierce
Morgan Rich
Amy Smith
Nikki Smith
Mark Thompson
Randy Young
 
Technology Specialist: Tim White
Technology Specialist: Lindsay Thompson
In-School-Suspension Supervisor: Levi Williams
Credit Recovery: Tully Payne
ESOL: Argen Loaisiaga
Hearing Impaired:Samantha Bruce
Nurse: Christine Santos
Service Learning Coordinator: Col Stann McLeod
 
Paraprofessionals:
Catherine Beaty
Stefanie Bryant
Larry Brown
Terri Barnes
Ashley Hill
James Glenn
Mable Nieves
Jennifer Palmer
Shawnta Pope
Alma Simmons
Matt Walker
Gwen Williams
Teresa Williams
 

Departments Links